Safety is at the top of our Company’s values. It is the key component of our corporate culture. We foster healthy and safe environment for our employees, contractors and customers by applying sustainable practices into our operations. We focus on providing a safe working place with zero fatalities and zero injuries by complying with international safety standards and continuously improving our Health & Safety (H&S) Management System.
Our integrated H&S Management System is aimed at improving the working environment and developing personal responsibility. The system covers planning, organization, coordination and monitoring of all safety-related issues and taking measures for continuous improvement of safety KPIs.
We continue to ensure full compliance with the Law on labor protection and the Labor code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as international labor standards and the Company's internal rules on occupational health and safety. Our H&S Management System is implemented in accordance with ISO 45001: 2018, API Q2, and IADC implemented the IADC CAA which includes the process of defining standards, specifications, and other requirements that are applicable to our operations while fulfilling our obligations.
We strive to do our best to prevent accidents, as well as to ensure the long-term working capacity of each employee.
SOCAR-AQS LLC (the Company) has Integrated Management System (IMS), which meets the requirements of ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, and API SPEC Q2 International Standards.
This Policy is appropriate to the purpose and context of the Company and supports its strategic direction.
The scope of the IMS Policy covers the activities of the Company related to:
Provision of Integrated Offshore and Onshore Oil & Gas Drilling and Well Services;
Following below are the Company’s commitments towards its interested parties:
• Customers:
1. To comply with the requirements on delivering high-quality integrated drilling and well management services
• Employees: